EuroHockey Junior Championship ll 2014, Lousada (POR) (M) (1)
Lousada, Portugal - July 13 - 19, 2014

ITA V IRL ( Pool D ) EuroHockey Junior Championship ll 2014, Lousada (POR) (M) (1)

ITA
2 - 9
IRL

Match Review ITA - IRL 2-9

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
IRL 2 22 BURNS Nick PC 0 - 1
IRL 6 10 MAGEE Owen FG 0 - 2
IRL 8 10 MAGEE Owen FG 0 - 3
ITA 20 5 DE VIVO Giulio PC 1 - 3
IRL 34 5 WOLFE Simon FG 1 - 4
ITA 42 8 KEENAN Thomas PC 2 - 4
IRL 43 20 WRIGHT Jamie FG 2 - 5
IRL 47 5 WOLFE Simon FG 2 - 6
IRL 52 18 McKEE Johnny FG 2 - 7
IRL 58 22 BURNS Nick PS 2 - 8
IRL 69 22 BURNS Nick FG 2 - 9

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
ITA 21 19 SPOSATO Marco G
ITA 53 15 MELEGATTI Matteo G
IRL 58 10 MAGEE Owen G
ITA 58 8 KEENAN Thomas Y
IRL 59 17 DUNCAN Jeremy G

ITA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 PADOVANI Francesco
X
2 ARATA Mauro
X
3 CARTA Giaime
X
4 CHIESA Nicolas
X
5 DE VIVO Giulio 1
X
6 FERRETTI Matteo
16
7 GIULIANI Vittorio
X
8 KEENAN Thomas 1 1
13
10 ZAGO Ermanno
51
12 TESTAGROSSA Edoardo
X
14 MURA Bruno
8
15 MELEGATTI Matteo 1
X
16 PAGLIARA Simone
8
17 SOZZI Gabriele
X
18 SOZZI Stefano
13
19 SPOSATO Marco 1
X
21 VISCOLANI Andrea
24
23 ZOPPI Matteo
  Team Manager RUSCELLO Bruno
  Stand-In Manager MONGIANO Patricio
  Medical Doctor ANDREANI Piergiovanni
  Head Coach BIASETTON Riccardo
  Assistant Coach CIRILLI Gianluca
  Physiotherapist CAVALLIN Ramon

IRL

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 INGRAM Mark
X
2 CARR Jamie
X
3 COLE Lee
9
5 WOLFE Simon 2
8
6 WALSH Darragh
10
8 MURRAY Sean
X
10 MAGEE Owen 2 1
X
11 LORIMER James
X
12 SPAIN Harry
X
13 COSGROVE Ben
13
15 GLASSEY Neal
X
16 LOUGHREY Mark
7
17 DUNCAN Jeremy 1
X
18 McKEE Johnny 1
X
20 WRIGHT Jamie 1
9
21 BELL Matthew
X
22 BURNS Nick 3
X
29 BROWN Peter
  Team Manager MURRAY Mark
  Stand-In Manager BARRY Stephen
  Head Coach CAREN Jonathan
  Assistant Coach HOBBS David
  Physiotherapist REDPATH Steven

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 BENNET Nick
Umpire 2 HRACHOU Aliaksandr
Reserve Umpire FEDENCZUK Alex
Judge 1 PEREIRA Patricia
Judge 2 SAMWEL Laura
Technical Officer GULDBRANDSEN Casper
  • Match 11
  • Date Fri, 18 Jul 2014
  • Time 14:00
  • Pool/Class Pool D
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense