EuroHockey Junior Championship ll 2014, Lousada (POR) (M) (1)
Lousada, Portugal - July 13 - 19, 2014

RUS V POR ( Pool B ) EuroHockey Junior Championship ll 2014, Lousada (POR) (M) (1)

RUS
3 - 3
POR

Match Review RUS - POR 3-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
RUS 9 13 GILEV Aleksandr PC 1 - 0
POR 13 7 RODRIGUES Miguel FG 1 - 1
POR 23 11 MOREIRA Ivo FG 1 - 2
RUS 31 13 GILEV Aleksandr PC 2 - 2
RUS 34 2 LEONTYIEV Mikhail FG 3 - 2
POR 70 8 BARROS VALE Sebastiao FG 3 - 3

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
POR 39 17 SOUSA Pedro G
RUS 43 17 FEDYAEV Maxim G
POR 50 17 SOUSA Pedro G
POR 63 10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo G
RUS 65 5 PROSKURYAKOV Mikhail G
RUS 68 16 LAPTEV Dmitriy Y

RUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 OZHERELYEV Ivan
X
2 LEONTYIEV Mikhail 1
X
3 ARTEMOV Evgeny
Bench
4 NEDUSHKIN Aleksandr
X
5 PROSKURYAKOV Mikhail 1
Bench
6 MALEYKO Alexander
X
7 KHASANOV Damir
20
8 DMITRIEV Sergei
X
9 KHAIRULLIN Marat
12
10 BOITCOV Aleksandr
X
11 KURAEV Andrey
29
12 IURINOV Pavel
X
13 GILEV Aleksandr 2
X
14 DEMIN Pavel
X
15 BUSORGIN Maksim
X
16 LAPTEV Dmitriy 1
23
17 FEDYAEV Maxim 1
Bench
18 KOTELNITCKII Dmitrii
  Head Coach VOLKOV Yuri
  Stand-In Manager PANFILOV Alexander
  Medical Doctor MIKHAILIKOV Alexander
  Team Manager MURTUZOV Aidyn
  Physiotherapist KULISH Yury

POR

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 MAGALHAES Rui
X
2 TAVARES Luis
X
3 SEARA Rodrigo
X
4 WENZEL Nicolas
X
5 FRANCO David
X
6 PINHEIRO Simao
X
7 RODRIGUES Miguel 1
X
8 BARROS VALE Sebastiao 1
8
9 ROGERSON William
9
10 TEIXEIRA Ricardo 1
X
11 MOREIRA Ivo 1
13
12 FERREIRA Joao
13
13 ROMARIZ Pedro
9
14 SOUSA Tiago
17
15 OLIVEIRA Angelo
X
16 BASILIO Joao
X
17 SOUSA Pedro 2
Bench
18 ROMARIZ Andre
  Team Manager NUNES Jose
  Stand-In Manager FERNANDES Bernardo
  Medical Doctor PINTO DE SOUSA Jorge
  Head Coach ALMEIDA Mario
  Assistant Coach SANTOS Bruno
  Physiotherapist GONÇALVES Cesar

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 FEDENCZUK Alex
Umpire 2 HRACHOU Aliaksandr
Reserve Umpire PEREPELYTSYA Maksym
Judge 1 SAMWEL Laura
Judge 2 BRESCIANI Stefano
Technical Officer GULDBRANDSEN Casper
  • Match 06
  • Date Tue, 15 Jul 2014
  • Time 19:00
  • Pool/Class Pool B
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense