EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (W)
Waterloo, Belgium - July 20 - 26, 2014

CZE V FRA ( Pool C ) EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (W)

CZE
3 - 4
FRA

Match Review CZE - FRA 3-4

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
FRA 6 9 VANKEMMEL Victorine PC 0 - 1
FRA 12 13 HUVELLE Morgane FG 0 - 2
CZE 17 18 JELINKOVA Katerina FG 1 - 2
FRA 18 4 COUTEAU Clemence FG 1 - 3
CZE 40 8 VORLOVA Anna PC 2 - 3
CZE 63 12 LACINA Katerina PS 3 - 3
FRA 70 12 BILLORE Marie PC 3 - 4

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
CZE 25 8 VORLOVA Anna G
FRA 37 9 VANKEMMEL Victorine Y
FRA 47 16 LARDEUR Ines G
FRA 55 11 CANON Laetitia G
FRA 57 9 VANKEMMEL Victorine Y
FRA 69 9 VANKEMMEL Victorine Y
CZE 69 12 LACINA Katerina Y

CZE

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 STYBLOVA Josefina
Bench
2 BRIZOVA Barbora
18
3 LEDVINOVA Lucie
X
4 HRACHOVA Nikola
21
5 KOLAROVA Kristyna
X
6 TLASKAKOVA Michaela
X
7 HANZLOVA Klara
X
8 VORLOVA Anna 1 1
11
9 NEPLECHOVA Jana
9
10 VOSTARKOVA Michaela
X
11 KUBU Monika
X
12 LACINA Katerina 1 1
X
13 NOVAKOVA Veronika
12
14 KASNEROVA Veronika
X
15 KOLAROVA Anna
X
16 CERMAKOVA Barbora
X
17 DECSYOVA Veronika
28
18 JELINKOVA Katerina 1
  Team Manager TURKOVA Michaela
  Stand-In Manager CERNY Tomas
  Head Coach FAUST Christopher
  Assistant Coach BIZOVA Adela
  Physiotherapist MATEJKOVA Andrea

FRA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
10
2 LAURET Shirley
X
3 PONTHIEU Emma
X
4 COUTEAU Clemence 1
X
5 CLOT Catherine
12
6 BLONDEL Justine
Bench
7 SZCZEPANIAK Margaux
X
8 LANSIAUX Astrid
X
9 VANKEMMEL Victorine 1 3
8
10 CHARLES-TIJMENS Hanna
8
11 CANON Laetitia 1
X
12 BILLORE Marie 1
X
13 HUVELLE Morgane 1
8
14 BRABANT Ines
X
15 LOCKWOOD Macha
X
16 LARDEUR Ines 1
X
17 DELANNOY Marine
Bench
31 PETRIAUX Mathilde
X
32 BRUNEAU Manon
  Team Manager GOURDIN Phillippe
  Stand-In Manager REYNAUD Bertrand
  Medical Doctor DESMETTRE Helene
  Head Coach COLLEDGE Steven
  Assistant Coach DE TAEYE Cedric
  Physiotherapist ROGIEZ Patricia

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 KADIROVA Natalia
Umpire 2 RIBÓ CABISTANY Nuria
Reserve Umpire WAGNER Sandra
Judge 1 US Yulia
Judge 2 WIJNHOVEN Joyce
Technical Officer ZAHARIEVA Marina
  • Match 13
  • Date Thu, 24 Jul 2014
  • Time 16:30
  • Pool/Class Pool C
  • Venue 2

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here