EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (W)
Waterloo, Belgium - July 20 - 26, 2014

FRA V RUS ( Pool B, Pool C ) EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (W)

FRA
4 - 3
RUS

Match Review FRA - RUS 4-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
FRA 4 12 BILLORE Marie PC 1 - 0
RUS 16 13 SAZHINA Elena FG 1 - 1
FRA 25 12 BILLORE Marie PC 2 - 1
RUS 38 4 KAZAKOVA Iuliia FG 2 - 2
FRA 48 13 HUVELLE Morgane FG 3 - 2
RUS 51 13 SAZHINA Elena PC 3 - 3
FRA 56 12 BILLORE Marie PC 4 - 3

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
RUS 20 9 LUKHANINA Elena G
FRA 34 7 SZCZEPANIAK Margaux Y
RUS 41 19 DIANOVA Elizaveta G
FRA 47 10 CHARLES-TIJMENS Hanna G
RUS 58 7 MIROSHNIKOVA Anastasia G
RUS 66 19 DIANOVA Elizaveta Y

FRA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
9
2 LAURET Shirley
X
3 PONTHIEU Emma
X
4 COUTEAU Clemence
Bench
5 CLOT Catherine
7
6 BLONDEL Justine
X
7 SZCZEPANIAK Margaux 1
X
8 LANSIAUX Astrid
X
9 VANKEMMEL Victorine
X
10 CHARLES-TIJMENS Hanna 1
X
11 CANON Laetitia
X
12 BILLORE Marie 3
X
13 HUVELLE Morgane 1
9
14 BRABANT Ines
X
15 LOCKWOOD Macha
4
16 LARDEUR Ines
10
17 DELANNOY Marine
X
31 PETRIAUX Mathilde
Bench
32 BRUNEAU Manon
  Team Manager GOURDIN Phillippe
  Stand-In Manager REYNAUD Bertrand
  Medical Doctor DESMETTRE Helene
  Head Coach COLLEDGE Steven
  Assistant Coach DE TAEYE Cedric
  Physiotherapist ROGIEZ Patricia

RUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 PAKHOTNOVA Anna
X
2 DELOVA Polina
8
3 SIDORENKO Anna
X
4 KAZAKOVA Iuliia 1
X
5 VAVILOVA Elena
X
7 MIROSHNIKOVA Anastasia 1
X
8 PETRISHCHEVA Yulia
20
9 LUKHANINA Elena 1
16
10 ANVAROVA Kamilla
X
11 BRYUTOVA Anastasia
17
12 LEVASHOVA Antonina
X
13 SAZHINA Elena 2
44
14 SLOZHNEVA Veronika
X
15 SALAMATINA Svetlana
X
16 EGOROVA Anna
X
18 ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia
X
19 DIANOVA Elizaveta 1 1
18
20 GUSEVA Elena
  Team Manager POTAPOV Oleg
  Stand-In Manager GURYEVA Elena
  Medical Doctor SILVESTROVICH Valery
  Head Coach KOBZEV Vladimir
  Physiotherapist GREBENKIN Oleg

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 WAJER Nicole
Umpire 2 BAGDANSKIENE Vilma
Reserve Umpire SERGEANT Magali
Judge 1 van de LEUR Caroline
Judge 2 US Yulia
Technical Officer PEDERSEN Johnny
  • Match 05
  • Date Mon, 21 Jul 2014
  • Time 16:30
  • Pool/Class Pool B, Pool C
  • Venue 2

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here