EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (W)
Waterloo, Belgium - July 20 - 26, 2014

GER V CZE ( Pool A ) EuroHockey Junior Championship 2014, Waterloo (BEL) (W)

GER
12 - 1
CZE

Match Review GER - CZE 12-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 8 18 VALENTIN Hanna FG 1 - 0
GER 9 9 SCHÜTZE Lisa Marie FG 2 - 0
GER 11 7 HAYN Mieketine FG 3 - 0
GER 15 3 TAHAL Vivien PC 4 - 0
GER 24 3 TAHAL Vivien PC 5 - 0
GER 32 7 HAYN Mieketine FG 6 - 0
GER 44 17 GRÄVE Elisia FG 7 - 0
GER 56 11 KNUEPFER Sabine FG 8 - 0
CZE 58 12 LACINA Katerina PS 8 - 1
GER 60 11 KNUEPFER Sabine PC 9 - 1
GER 62 7 HAYN Mieketine FG 10 - 1
GER 64 3 TAHAL Vivien PS 11 - 1
GER 67 3 TAHAL Vivien FG 12 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
CZE 21 3 LEDVINOVA Lucie G
CZE 33 18 JELINKOVA Katerina G

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
52
1 ROTHER Noelle
6
3 TAHAL Vivien 4
X
5 LHOTAK Pia
X
6 LORENZ Nike
X
7 HAYN Mieketine 3
X
8 SAENGER Laura
8
9 SCHÜTZE Lisa Marie 1
8
10 WINTER Anne
X
11 KNUEPFER Sabine 2
X
13 GONNERMANN Jana
X
14 PIEPER Cecile
X
16 DUDOROV Julia
8
17 GRÄVE Elisia 1
X
18 VALENTIN Hanna 1
Bench
20 STAPENHORST Charlotte
6
21 ORUZ Selin
X
22 STÖCKEL Lea
X
23 SENG Emma
  Team Manager SCHLEIDER Nicole
  Stand-In Manager KAMPHAUS Daniel
  Head Coach HALLER Marc
  Assistant Coach SLAWYK Markku
  Physiotherapist JOCHIMSEN Janina
  Medical Doctor MANDRYKA Boris

CZE

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 STYBLOVA Josefina
Bench
2 BRIZOVA Barbora
X
3 LEDVINOVA Lucie 1
Bench
4 HRACHOVA Nikola
9
5 KOLAROVA Kristyna
X
6 TLASKAKOVA Michaela
X
7 HANZLOVA Klara
X
8 VORLOVA Anna
6
9 NEPLECHOVA Jana
5
10 VOSTARKOVA Michaela
X
11 KUBU Monika
X
12 LACINA Katerina 1
X
13 NOVAKOVA Veronika
6
14 KASNEROVA Veronika
X
15 KOLAROVA Anna
X
16 CERMAKOVA Barbora
X
17 DECSYOVA Veronika
8
18 JELINKOVA Katerina 1
  Team Manager TURKOVA Michaela
  Stand-In Manager CERNY Tomas
  Head Coach FAUST Christopher
  Assistant Coach BIZOVA Adela
  Physiotherapist MATEJKOVA Andrea

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 STANDFIELD Caroline
Umpire 2 KADIROVA Natalia
Reserve Umpire BAGDANSKIENE Vilma
Judge 1 van de LEUR Caroline
Judge 2 WIJNHOVEN Joyce
Technical Officer LIJS Adrienne
  • Match 03
  • Date Sun, 20 Jul 2014
  • Time 14:30
  • Pool/Class Pool A
  • Venue 2

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here