8 Nations Invitational Hawkes Bay Cup 2016 (W)
Hastings (NZL) - April 2 - 10, 2016

IND V IRL ( 5th/6th Place ) 8 Nations Invitational Hawkes Bay Cup 2016 (W)

IND
1 - 1 (3-4)
IRL

Match Review IND - IRL 1-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
IRL 19 28 DUKE Deirdre FG 0 - 1
IND 25 19 TOPPO Namita FG 1 - 1

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
IRL WATKINS Chloe SAVITA X 0 - 1
IND KAUR Navjot McFERRAN Ayeisha X 1 - 1
IRL FRAZER Megan SAVITA X 1 - 2
IND MINZ Lilima McFERRAN Ayeisha X 2 - 2
IRL O'FLANAGAN Anna SAVITA O 2 - 2
IND RANI Poonam McFERRAN Ayeisha O 2 - 2
IRL PINDER Gillian SAVITA X 2 - 3
IND KATARIYA Vandana McFERRAN Ayeisha X 3 - 3
IRL DALY Nicola SAVITA X 3 - 4
IND KAUR Navneet McFERRAN Ayeisha O 3 - 4

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
IRL 14 26 O'FLANAGAN Anna G
IND 15 4 MONIKA G
IRL 29 4 O'BYRNE Yvonne G
IND 41 15 RANI Poonam G
IND 50 5 SONIKA Y
IND 51 17 DEEPIKA G
IRL 51 11 FRAZER Megan Y

IND

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 KAUR Navjot
X
3 EKKA Deep Grace
X
4 MONIKA 1
31
5 SONIKA 1
X
6 BARLA Punam
7
8 PRADHAN Nikki
X
11 SAVITA
Bench
13 ETIMARPU Rajani
4
15 RANI Poonam 1
X
16 KATARIYA Vandana
X
17 DEEPIKA 1
49
18 KAUR Navneet
X
19 TOPPO Namita 1
7
20 RUAT Feli Hnialum
7
24 YADAV Renuka
X
26 LAKRA Sunita
X
28 RANI
X
31 MINZ Lilima
  Team Manager KUMAR C. R.
  Head Coach HAWGOOD Neil
  Stand-In Manager MARY Helen
  Physiotherapist SUDAN Sonika

IRL

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
4 O'BYRNE Yvonne 1
X
5 SARGENT Cliodhna
X
8 EVANS Nicola
X
9 MULLAN Kathryn
X
11 FRAZER Megan 1
X
12 TICE Elena
6
13 CARROLL Naomi
7
14 BEATTY Emily
4
15 PINDER Gillian
X
16 LOUGHRAN Sinead
X
19 McFERRAN Ayeisha
X
20 WATKINS Chloe
X
22 DALY Nicola
8
23 MATTHEWS Hannah
X
26 O'FLANAGAN Anna 1
4
27 WILSON Zoe
6
28 DUKE Deirdre 1
Bench
32 SMITHWICK Pamela
  Assistant Coach BOYLES Arlene
  Medical Doctor McCARTHY Sinead
  Head Coach SHAW Graham
  Physiotherapist COSTELLO Cliodhna
  Team Manager PETRAKOS George
  Stand-In Manager MCCAY Shirley

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 TRIVIC Melissa
Umpire 2 SACRE Lelia
Reserve Umpire KIM Yoon Seon
Judge 1 ALLEN Vicki
Judge 2 QUINLAN Judith
Technical Officer RANKIN Nicola
  • Match 22
  • Date Sun, 10 Apr 2016
  • Time 12:45
  • Pool/Class 5th/6th Place
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here