XX Commonwealth Games 2014 (W)
Glasgow, Scotland - July 24 - 3, 2014

RSA V TTO ( WA1 ) XX Commonwealth Games 2014 (W)

RSA
16 - 0
TTO

Match Review RSA - TTO 16-0

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
RSA 8 10 RUSSELL Shelley PC 1 - 0
RSA 9 12 CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie FG 2 - 0
RSA 14 30 DAMONS Sulette FG 3 - 0
RSA 15 3 EVANS Celia FG 4 - 0
RSA 23 13 DEETLEFS Lisa-Marie PC 5 - 0
RSA 30 12 CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie FG 6 - 0
RSA 34 29 BRIGHT Tarryn FG 7 - 0
RSA 36 3 EVANS Celia FG 8 - 0
RSA 41 30 DAMONS Sulette FG 9 - 0
RSA 51 12 CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie PC 10 - 0
RSA 52 3 EVANS Celia FG 11 - 0
RSA 55 12 CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie FG 12 - 0
RSA 57 22 TAYLOR Kathleen FG 13 - 0
RSA 59 10 RUSSELL Shelley FG 14 - 0
RSA 64 22 TAYLOR Kathleen FG 15 - 0
RSA 69 29 BRIGHT Tarryn FG 16 - 0

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
RSA 56 29 BRIGHT Tarryn G

RSA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
3 EVANS Celia 3
8
7 DAVIDS Illse
X
8 COX Marsha
X
10 RUSSELL Shelley 2
8
12 CHAMBERLAIN Dirkie 4
X
13 DEETLEFS Lisa-Marie 1
X
18 van DEVENTER Anelle
13
19 du PLESSIS Lilian
X
20 TERBLANCHE Nicolene
X
21 MARAIS Lenise
X
22 TAYLOR Kathleen 2
X
23 COSTON Bernadette
9
27 MAYNE Jade
15
28 BOBBS Quanita
X
29 BRIGHT Tarryn 2 1
X
30 DAMONS Sulette 2
  Assistant Coach BONNET Giles
  Team Manager ROSTRON Sheldon
  Head Coach CERFONTEIN Kurt
  Physiotherapist SYMONS Miranda

TTO

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 DERRY Petal
X
4 ASHTON Avion
X
5 BRATHWAITE Kayla
5
7 ROACH Tamia
X
8 DE GANNES Dana-Lee
X
10 HINGH Brittney
X
11 LEWIS Alanna
5
14 HENRY Zene
X
17 GOVIA Brianna
X
18 WRIGHT-ALEXIS Patricia
15
19 OLTON Amie
X
21 GEORGE Amanda
5
23 DE FREITAS Savannah
16
25 OLTON Elise
X
28 WHITEMAN Stephanie
X
29 JAGGASSAR Kwylan
  Team Manager DE FREITAS Sharon
  Head Coach MARCANO Anthony
  Video Technician NIEVES Natalie
  Assistant Coach SIU BUTT Stacey
  Medical Doctor KHAN Zynul
  Physiotherapist de BIQUE Kerielle
  Physiotherapist MACINTYRE Kevin

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 WILLOX Annabelle
Umpire 2 ARIFFIN Miskarmalia
Reserve Umpire WALKER Alex
Video Umpire WILSON Sarah
Judge 1 STANDLEY Tammy
Judge 2 MONAGHAN Martin
Technical Officer MORGAN Barbara
  • Match 03
  • Date Thu, 24 Jul 2014
  • Time 14:00
  • Pool/Class WA1
  • Venue Glasgow National Hockey Centre

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense