Olympic Games London 2012
London, Great Britain - July 30 - 11, 2012
Officials
Appointment Appointed By    Name Country
Appeal Jury FIH   READ, Ken (SC) (President) AUS
  FIH   AHMED, Seif EGY
  FIH   AZLAN SHAH, HRH Sultan MAS
  FIH   DILLON, Annabel SIN
  FIH   ELGAR, Pam NZL
  FIH   FLEUREN, Marijke NED
  FIH   GOTHERIDGE, Martin GBR
  FIH   NURSE, Gordon GBR
  FIH   STUPER, Pam USA
  FIH   VON ONDARZA, Tony VEN
Technical Delegate FIH   ISBERG, Björn SWE
Assistant TDs FIH   DEVADAS, Mathavan SIN
  FIH   McCRACKEN, Jason NZL
  FIH   QUAYE-KUMAH, Nii GHA
Judges FIH   AGUILERA, Antonio ESP
  FIH   BRACA, Guido ITA
  FIH   BUDEISKY, Alberto ARG
  FIH   CORNOFSKY, Larry AUS
  FIH   DE SALES, Claudius IND
  FIH   KOSHIKO, Ryuichi JPN
Medical Officers FIH   WEFERS BETTINK, Peter (Dr.) NED
  FIH   GREEN, Michael (Dr.) GER
Media Officer FIH   HUCKENDUBLER, Yan CAN
Umpires Managers FIH   O'CONNOR, Ray IRL
  FIH   GRIBBLE Craig NZL
  FIH   SCHELLEKENS, Philip NED
Umpires FIH   BLASCH, Christian GER
  FIH   CURRAN, Ged GBR
  FIH   GENTLES, David AUS
  FIH   GROCHAL, Marcin POL
  FIH   HUTCHINSON, Colin IRL
  FIH   IGGO, Nigel NZL
  FIH   JAMSON, Hamish GBR
  FIH   KIM, Hong Lae KOR
  FIH   MONTES DE OCA, German ARG
  FIH   PRASAD, Raghu IND
  FIH   PULLMAN, Tim AUS
  FIH   SERVETTO, Marcelo ESP
  FIH   SIMMONDS, Gary RSA
  FIH   STAGNO, Nathan GBR
  FIH   TAYLOR, Simon NZL
  FIH   VAN EERT, Roel NED
  FIH   WRIGHT, John RSA
APPOINTMENT
Day 7 Appointments - Men.pdf (52Kb)
Day 6 Appointments - Men.pdf (52Kb)
Day 5 Appointments - Men.pdf (54Kb)
Day 4 Appointments - Men2.pdf (54Kb)
Day 3 Appointments - Men.pdf (54Kb)
Day 2 Appointments - Men.pdf (54Kb)
Day 1 Appointments - Men.pdf (54Kb)
Appointment Appointed By    Name Country
Appeal Jury FIH   READ, Ken (SC) (President) AUS
  FIH   AHMED, Seif EGY
  FIH   AZLAN SHAH, HRH Sultan MAS
  FIH   DILLON, Annabel SIN
  FIH   ELGAR, Pam NZL
  FIH   FLEUREN, Marijke NED
  FIH   GOTHERIDGE, Martin GBR
  FIH   NURSE, Gordon GBR
  FIH   STUPER, Pam USA
  FIH   VON ONDARZA, Tony VEN
Technical Delegate FIH   PIGRETTI, Laura ARG
Assistant TDs FIH   BROWN, Sheila RSA
  FIH   ELLIS, Janet CAN
  FIH   RUTTEN, Edna NED
Judges FIH   BUCKLEY, Peri AUS
  FIH   MORROW, Sheila GBR
  FIH   PARKS, Paula CAN
  FIH   PETITJEAN, Sylvie FRA
  FIH   RINALDINI, Lorena ARG
  FIH   SHIN, Jung Hee KOR
Medical Officer FIH   MÜLLER-EISING, Wiebke Dr. GER
Media Officer FIH   WIEDEKE, Jenny FIH
Umpires Managers FIH   COHEN, Renée NED
  FIH   GARNETT, Sarah NZL
  FIH   WOOLLEY, Minka AUS
Umpires FIH   ADENOT, Claire FRA
  FIH   ASHTON-LUCY, Julie AUS
  FIH   BARTLEMA, Stella NED
  FIH   BLOCK, Frances GBR
  FIH   DE LA FUENTE, Carolina ARG
  FIH   ESKINA, Elena RUS
  FIH   HASSICK, Amy USA
  FIH   HUDSON, Kelly NZL
  FIH   IPARRAGUIRRE, Soledad ARG
  FIH   JOUBERT, Michelle RSA
  FIH   KANG, Hyun Young KOR
  FIH   METCHETTE, Carol IRL
  FIH   MIAO, Lin CHN
  FIH   PRESENQUI, Irene  ARG
  FIH   ROACH, Lisa AUS
  FIH   SOMA, Chieko JPN
  FIH   STEWART, Wendy CAN
APPOINTMENT
Day 7 Appointments - Women.pdf (52Kb)
Day 6 Appointments - Women.pdf (52Kb)
Day 5 Appointments - Women.pdf (54Kb)
Day 4 Appointments - Women.pdf (54Kb)
Day 3 Appointments - Women.pdf (54Kb)
Day 2 Appointments - Women.pdf (54Kb)
Day 1 Appointments - Women.pdf (54Kb)

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense