USA V NAM ( 9th/10th Place ) 5th Women's Indoor World Cup

USA
5 - 5 (0-1)
NAM

Match Review USA - NAM 5-5

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
NAM 4 10 MENGO Magreth FG 0 - 1
USA 7 9 OROBONO Madison FG 1 - 1
USA 8 3 BARHAM Mary FG 2 - 1
USA 13 5 CAMPBELL Ali PC 3 - 1
NAM 27 5 CORMACK Kiana-Che PC 3 - 2
NAM 34 7 BOSHOFF Dure FG 3 - 3
NAM 34 10 MENGO Magreth FG 3 - 4
NAM 36 5 CORMACK Kiana-Che FG 3 - 5
USA 37 3 BARHAM Mary FG 4 - 5
USA 40 5 CAMPBELL Ali PC 5 - 5

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
USA PITCAIRN Abigail STOFFBERG Petro O 0 - 0
NAM HERMANUS Gillian CARLINO Samantha O 0 - 0
USA ZANOLLI Corinne STOFFBERG Petro O 0 - 0
NAM CORMACK Kiana-Che CARLINO Samantha X 0 - 1
USA POPPER Sammy STOFFBERG Petro O 0 - 1

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
NAM 18 12 HERMANUS Gillian G
NAM 21 5 CORMACK Kiana-Che G
NAM 36 12 HERMANUS Gillian G
NAM 40 2 DEYSEL Jocelle Y
if (match.Status != "Upcoming") {
Official

USA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 CARLINO Samantha
Bench
2 ESPELAND Sierra
X
3 BARHAM Mary 2
X
4 ZANOLLI Corinne
X
5 CAMPBELL Ali 2
Bench
6 JOHNSON Sarah
X
7 PITCAIRN Abigail
X
8 McDONOUGH Anarose
5
9 OROBONO Madison 1
5
10 POPPER Sammy
8
11 PRINCE Hannah
9
12 WIRTH Paityn
  Team Manager KENTWELL Richard
  Physiotherapist ELMAGHRABY Ahmed
  Head Coach KENTWELL Jun
  Medical Doctor FINER Aaron

NAM

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 STOFFBERG Petro
X
2 DEYSEL Jocelle 1
13
3 van LILL Suzanne
X
4 LUDWIG Sunelle
X
5 CORMACK Kiana-Che 2 1
9
6 HOLZ Jeani
6
7 BOSHOFF Dure 1
9
8 VENTER Marcia
X
10 MENGO Magreth 2
Bench
11 LOUIS Ina
X
12 HERMANUS Gillian 2
Bench
18 DIAMOND Berencia
  Team Manager VENTER Tersia
  Head Coach HANDURA Erwin
  Assistant Coach STRAUSS David
  Physiotherapist van VEEN Tania
  Physical Trainer CARBALLO Manuel

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

}

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 CARROLL Emily
Umpire 2 KITTITEERASOPON Ornpimol
Reserve Umpire DRUIJTS Claire
Judge 1 DELLA MATTIA Adrian
Judge 2 FADELE Samuel
Technical Officer BENNETT Sarah
  • Match 36
  • Date Sat, 10 Feb 2018
  • Time 15:00
  • Pool/Class 9th/10th Place
  • Venue Hall 2

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here