NAM V RUS ( Pool B ) 5th Women's Indoor World Cup

NAM
5 - 5
RUS

Match Review NAM - RUS 5-5

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
NAM 5 12 HERMANUS Gillian PC 1 - 0
NAM 9 5 CORMACK Kiana-Che PC 2 - 0
RUS 20 5 BORISOVA Valeriia FG 2 - 1
NAM 22 5 CORMACK Kiana-Che PS 3 - 1
RUS 23 6 KOROLEVA Kseniia FG 3 - 2
RUS 25 5 BORISOVA Valeriia PS 3 - 3
NAM 29 10 MENGO Magreth FG 4 - 3
RUS 34 19 SADOVAIA Bogdana FG 4 - 4
NAM 35 7 BOSHOFF Dure FG 5 - 4
RUS 39 7 EROSHINA Svetlana FG 5 - 5

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
RUS 15 19 SADOVAIA Bogdana G
RUS 31 15 LEONOVA Aleksandra Y
NAM 40 5 CORMACK Kiana-Che G
if (match.Status != "Upcoming") {
Official

CZE

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 CECHAKOVA Barbora
X
2 LACINA Katerina 1
4
3 KOLAROVA Anna
X
5 REICHLOVA Jindriska
X
10 KYNDLOVA Klara
3
11 MEJZLIKOVA Tereza 1
4
12 NOVAKOVA Veronika
X
13 LEHOVCOVA Adela 4 1
X
14 CAPOUCHOVA Renata 1
4
15 HAKLOVA Barbora
21
16 SMIDOVA Stepanka
4
18 VORLOVA Anna
  Team Manager KELLER Petr
  Video Technician CERNY Tomas
  Physiotherapist HEJRET Daniel
  Head Coach NEUSSER Filip
  Physiotherapist NOVÁK Jakub
  Stand-In Manager PROCHÁZKA Tomas
  Assistant Coach VALIGURA Radim
  Physiotherapist FRÝD Karel
  Stand-In Manager BARTA Pavel
  Stand-In Manager BERNÁTEK ┼átepan

RUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
2 MAKEEVA Varvara
5
5 BORISOVA Valeriia 2
X
6 KOROLEVA Kseniia 1
5
7 EROSHINA Svetlana 1
X
12 ORLOVA Antonina
5
14 EVSYUKOVA Alina
X
15 LEONOVA Aleksandra 1
5
16 KOLPAKOVA Anastasia
X
18 ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia
X
19 SADOVAIA Bogdana 1 1
Bench
20 BAKASHINA Mariia
5
22 CHEPURNOVA Viktoriia
  Team Manager MOKRUSHIN Mikhail
  Physiotherapist PHILIPPOVA Natalia
  Head Coach IVANOVA Svetlana
  Assistant Coach CHEGURDAEVA Nadezda
  Video Technician RYAZHSKAYA Tatiana

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

}

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 ALVES Karine
Umpire 2 BAGDANSKIENE Vilma
Reserve Umpire SCHMITZ Gabriele
Judge 1 KOSHIKO Ryuichi
Judge 2 SAPARI Rilaini
Technical Officer SCHWEDE Sonja
  • Match 27
  • Date Fri, 9 Feb 2018
  • Time 14:10
  • Pool/Class Pool B
  • Venue Hall 1

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here