AUS V NAM ( Pool B ) 5th Women's Indoor World Cup

AUS
3 - 3
NAM

Match Review AUS - NAM 3-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
RUS 2 12 ORLOVA Antonina FG 1 - 0
RUS 16 6 KOROLEVA Kseniia FG 2 - 0
UKR 19 7 PONOMARENKO Oksana FG 2 - 1
UKR 20 10 KHILKO Maryna FG 2 - 2
UKR 22 31 VORUSHYLO Yana PC 2 - 3
RUS 27 7 EROSHINA Svetlana FG 3 - 3
RUS 28 5 BORISOVA Valeriia FG 4 - 3
UKR 29 7 PONOMARENKO Oksana FG 4 - 4
UKR 29 31 VORUSHYLO Yana FG 4 - 5
UKR 33 22 HONCHARENKO Olha FG 4 - 6

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
UKR 4 5 MOROZ Yevheniya G
RUS 23 19 SADOVAIA Bogdana G
RUS 30 5 BORISOVA Valeriia G
UKR 33 6 KERNOZ Yevheniya Y
RUS 34 14 EVSYUKOVA Alina Y
RUS 37 7 EROSHINA Svetlana Y
if (match.Status != "Upcoming") {
Official

RUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
2 MAKEEVA Varvara
8
5 BORISOVA Valeriia 1 1
X
6 KOROLEVA Kseniia 1
8
7 EROSHINA Svetlana 1 1
X
12 ORLOVA Antonina 1
8
14 EVSYUKOVA Alina 1
X
15 LEONOVA Aleksandra
8
16 KOLPAKOVA Anastasia
X
18 ALEKSANDRINA Viktoriia
X
19 SADOVAIA Bogdana 1
Bench
20 BAKASHINA Mariia
8
22 CHEPURNOVA Viktoriia
  Team Manager MOKRUSHIN Mikhail
  Physiotherapist PHILIPPOVA Natalia
  Head Coach IVANOVA Svetlana
  Assistant Coach CHEGURDAEVA Nadezda
  Video Technician RYAZHSKAYA Tatiana

UKR

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
7
3 SAMOKHODCHENKO Kateryna
X
5 MOROZ Yevheniya 1
X
6 KERNOZ Yevheniya 1
4
7 PONOMARENKO Oksana 2
7
8 SHOKALENKO Kateryna
X
10 KHILKO Maryna 1
8
11 SHEVCHENKO Yuliia
28
16 FADIEIEVA Alina
4
20 STETSENKO Viktoriia
X
22 HONCHARENKO Olha 1
X
27 STEPANCHENKO Tetiana
X
31 VORUSHYLO Yana 2
  BONDARENKO Yevhen
  Medical Doctor ILCHENKO Valerii
  Head Coach MAKAIEVA Svitlana
  Team Manager KHARCHENKO Iryna
  Physical Trainer SVISTYUR Olena
  ONISHCHENKO Sergiy
  Team Leader TAHIYEVA Diana
  Assistant Coach TIONG Hien
  Stand-In Manager BONDARENKO Inna

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

}

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 ALVES Karine
Umpire 2 DRUIJTS Claire
Reserve Umpire WILSON Sarah
Judge 1 DELLA MATTIA Adrian
Judge 2 KOSHIKO Ryuichi
Technical Officer SCHWEDE Sonja
  • Match 18
  • Date Thu, 8 Feb 2018
  • Time 11:35
  • Pool/Class Pool B
  • Venue Hall 2

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here