GER V AUT ( Final ) 5th Men's Indoor World Cup

GER
3 - 3 (2-3)
AUT

Match Review GER - AUT 3-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
AUT 2 9 KÖRPER Michael PC 0 - 1
RUS 6 12 KORNILOV Anton FG 1 - 1
AUT 8 13 STANZL Benjamin PC 1 - 2
RUS 9 5 PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail FG 2 - 2
AUT 11 9 KÖRPER Michael FG 2 - 3
AUT 18 6 UHER Dominic PC 2 - 4
AUT 20 9 KÖRPER Michael PC 2 - 5
RUS 23 30 AGAFONTSEV Aleksandr PC 3 - 5
AUT 25 9 KÖRPER Michael PS 3 - 6
AUT 28 6 UHER Dominic FG 3 - 7
RUS 33 10 GOLUBEV Pavel PC 4 - 7
AUT 38 7 BELE Alexander FG 4 - 8

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
AUT 9 13 STANZL Benjamin G
RUS 21 28 ZAMALUTDINOV Ilfat G
RUS 37 4 KURAEV Dmitrii G
if (match.Status != "Upcoming") {
Official

RUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 SHABALIN Igor
6
4 KURAEV Dmitrii 1
6
5 PROSKURIAKOV Mikhail 1
X
9 VAKHMISTROV Evgeny
6
10 GOLUBEV Pavel 1
X
12 KORNILOV Anton 1
6
14 KHAIRULLIN Marat
X
18 DRYANITSYN Artem
6
19 LOGINOV Iaroslav
X
24 KOSTAREV Sergei
X
28 ZAMALUTDINOV Ilfat 1
X
30 AGAFONTSEV Aleksandr 1
  Head Coach VOLKOV Dmitry
  Medical Doctor MIKHAILIKOV Aleksandr
  Video Technician VOLKOV Yuri
  Team Manager GORENGURG Evgeny
  Stand-In Manager BONDARENKO Liubov
  Physical Trainer BORISOV Sergey

AUT

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
5 EITENBERGER Sebastian
6
6 UHER Dominic 2
3
7 BELE Alexander 1
X
9 KÖRPER Michael 4
X
11 SCHMIDT Patrick
X
13 STANZL Benjamin 1 1
3
15 STEYRER Florian
3
18 UNTERKIRCHER Fabian
6
19 STANZL Patrick
X
27 HASUN Xaver
Bench
30 MÄNTLER Michael
X
32 SZYMCZYK Mateusz
  Team Manager HORSCHINEGG Harald
  Head Coach SZMIDT Tomasz
  Assistant Coach NYCKOWIAK Marcin
  Physiotherapist WALLISCH Christian
  Video Technician SEDY Florian
  Stand-In Manager MONGHY Peter
  Team Leader KAPOUNEK Walter

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

}

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 SHRIVES Ayden
Umpire 2 GOENTGEN Ben
Reserve Umpire MARTINEZ Luis
Judge 1 DELLA MATTIA Adrian
Judge 2 KOSHIKO Ryuichi
Technical Officer SCHWEDE Sonja
  • Match 40
  • Date Sun, 11 Feb 2018
  • Time 15:00
  • Pool/Class Final
  • Venue Hall 1

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here