FRA V CZE ( RR ) Hockey World League Round 1 Hradec Kralove 2014

FRA
4 - 4 (1-2)
CZE

Match Review FRA - CZE 4-4

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
CZE 3 11 KOLAROVA Anna FG 0 - 1
FRA 6 8 SANSONETTI Claire FG 1 - 1
FRA 8 9 ROGEAU Apolline FG 2 - 1
FRA 33 13 LARDEUR Ines PC 3 - 1
CZE 39 15 HAKLOVA Barbora FG 3 - 2
CZE 43 10 BIZOVA Adela FG 3 - 3
CZE 49 10 BIZOVA Adela PS 3 - 4
FRA 65 13 LARDEUR Ines PC 4 - 4

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
FRA PLOCQUE Ines VANCUROVA Andrea O 0 - 0
CZE HRACHOVA Nikola BRUNEAU Manon X 0 - 1
FRA BILLORE Marie VANCUROVA Andrea O 0 - 1
CZE REINOSOVA Adela BRUNEAU Manon O 0 - 1
FRA ROGEAU Apolline VANCUROVA Andrea O 0 - 1
CZE LACINA Katerina BRUNEAU Manon X 0 - 2
FRA MUNCH Marie VANCUROVA Andrea X 1 - 2
CZE BIZOVA Adela BRUNEAU Manon O 1 - 2
FRA HUVELLE Morgane VANCUROVA Andrea O 1 - 2
CZE HAKLOVA Barbora BRUNEAU Manon O 1 - 2

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
FRA 24 19 ROGER Cecile G
FRA 29 2 DAIN Salome G
CZE 30 13 KYNDLOVA Klara G
FRA 38 8 SANSONETTI Claire Y
CZE 45 17 DECSYOVA Veronika G
FRA 69 10 PERROCHEAU Alix Y

FRA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
13
1 MAGNER Sophie
54
2 DAIN Salome 1
10
4 MUNCH Marie
8
5 HUVELLE Morgane
12
7 MARTINOT Julie
X
8 SANSONETTI Claire 1 1
X
9 ROGEAU Apolline 1
X
10 PERROCHEAU Alix 1
X
13 LARDEUR Ines 2
X
14 BILLORE Marie
17
15 PARENT Juliette
X
16 MINET Alicia
X
17 DE GALZAIN Margaux
X
18 PLOCQUE Ines
X
19 ROGER Cecile 1
X
20 HEVIN Juliette
X
30 BRUNEAU Manon
35
31 PETRIAUX Mathilde
  Team Manager FRUITEMA Annette
  Video Technician PLOUVIER Théo
  Head Coach LLOBET Sophie
  Physical Trainer GALDINI Laurent
  Assistant Coach COLLEDGE Steven
  Stand-In Manager REYNAUD Bertrand

CZE

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 VANCUROVA Andrea
Bench
2 BRIZOVA Barbora
X
3 REINOSOVA Adela
X
4 JIRSOVA Karolina
8
5 REICHLOVA Jindriska
X
6 NOVAKOVA Veronika
8
7 HRACHOVA Nikola
X
8 DUKATOVA Kamila
8
9 VOSAHLIKOVA Ivana
X
10 BIZOVA Adela 2
X
11 KOLAROVA Anna 1
X
12 LACINA Katerina
X
13 KYNDLOVA Klara 1
6
14 MEJZLIKOVA Adela
X
15 HAKLOVA Barbora 1
8
16 KRIKAVOVA Marketa
6
17 DECSYOVA Veronika 1
X
18 PATERSON Karolina
  Team Manager TURKOVA Michaela
  Head Coach FAUST Christopher
  Assistant Coach CERNY Tomas
  Stand-In Manager ŠMÍDOVÁ Štepánka
  Physiotherapist INDROVA Zuzana

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 OZTURK Esin
Umpire 2 ULRICH Xenia
Reserve Umpire MARTIN-SCHMETS Celine
Judge 1 BENDAK David
Judge 2 RAKOVA Magdelena
Technical Officer BINDER Ursula
  • Match 02
  • Date Fri, 5 Sep 2014
  • Time 17:45
  • Pool/Class RR
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here