Argentina Hockey World League Final Tucuman 2013
San Miguel de Tucumán, Argentina - November 30 - 8, 2013

GER V ENG ( Pool A ) Argentina Hockey World League Final Tucuman 2013

GER
1 - 3
ENG

Match Review GER - ENG 1-3

GERMANY vs ENGLAND - Women's Women Hockey World Le…Posted March 10, 2015

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 17 11 HOFFMANN Eileen FG 1 - 0
ENG 17 15 DANSON Alex FG 1 - 1
ENG 41 19 BRAY Sophie PC 1 - 2
ENG 70 15 DANSON Alex FG 1 - 3

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
GER 4 15 KRÜGER Hannah G
GER 21 31 FRANK Eva G
ENG 27 22 BALL Ashleigh G
GER 34 31 FRANK Eva Y
ENG 45 15 DANSON Alex G
ENG 47 4 UNSWORTH Laura Y
ENG 51 23 WALTON Sally Y
ENG 53 8 RICHARDSON-WALSH Helen Y

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
2 BACHMANN Tina
X
3 PIEPER Cecile
7
4 TESCHKE Jana
X
11 HOFFMANN Eileen 1
X
13 OTTE Katharina
X
15 KRÜGER Hannah 1
X
17 VOGEL Barbara
Bench
18 WIEDERMANN Victoria
X
20 ANDERSCH Lena
X
21 HAUKE Franzisca
8
22 STÖCKEL Lea
6
23 MÄVERS Marie
X
25 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne
5
27 STAPENHORST Charlotte
X
28 MÜLLER Julia
X
29 OLDHAFER Pia-Sophie
X
30 JACOBI Lena
6
31 FRANK Eva 1 1
  Team Manager WALTER Julia
  Head Coach MÜLDERS Jamilon
  Stand-In Manager ALTENBURG Valentin
  Assistant Coach WILLEMSEN Michael
  Medical Doctor RAIBLE Carsten
  Physiotherapist SCHUMM Alexander
  Physiotherapist LANGE Jürgen

ENG

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 HINCH Maddie
Bench
2 MACKAY Kirsty
X
4 UNSWORTH Laura 1
X
6 MACLEOD Hannah
X
7 TWIGG Georgie
X
8 RICHARDSON-WALSH Helen 1
7
9 TOWNSEND Susannah
4
10 GILBERT Susie
X
11 RICHARDSON-WALSH Kate
18
13 QUEK Sam
4
15 DANSON Alex 2 1
X
18 ANSLEY Giselle
8
19 BRAY Sophie 1
X
20 WEBB Hollie
X
22 BALL Ashleigh 1
X
23 WALTON Sally 1
17
26 OWSLEY Lily
X
28 WHITE Nic
  Team Manager BROWN Karen
  Head Coach LEE Jason
  Stand-In Manager HURST John
  Assistant Coach KEEGAN Craig
  Physiotherapist BATCHELOR Emma
  Medical Doctor LESTER Cath

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 REYDO Mariana
Umpire 2 KANG Hyun Young
Reserve Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke
Video Umpire METCHETTE Carol
Judge 1 RINALDINI Lorena
Judge 2 TAKEDA HIRATA Alicia
Technical Officer TABO Katherina
  • Match 10
  • Date Tue, 3 Dec 2013
  • Time 11:30
  • Pool/Class Pool A
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here