RSA V ARG ( Pool B ) 2017 Women Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

RSA
1 - 3
ARG

Match Review RSA - ARG 1-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
RSA 28 23 COSTON Bernadette FG 1 - 0
ARG 41 27 BARRIONUEVO Noel PS 1 - 1
ARG 49 12 MERINO Delfina FG 1 - 2
ARG 58 16 HABIF Florencia FG 1 - 3

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
RSA 34 17 MANUEL Candice G

RSA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
3 EVANS Celia
X
4 WALRAVEN Nicole
X
7 DAVIDS Illse
X
10 JONES Shelley
10
11 STELLA Kara
X
13 DEETLEFS Lisa-Marie
X
17 MANUEL Candice 1
9
19 du PLESSIS Lilian
X
20 TERBLANCHE Nicolene
Bench
21 O'CONNOR Jessica
20
22 BAXTER Stephanie
X
23 COSTON Bernadette 1
Bench
24 MBANDE Phumelela
X
25 LA FLEUR Nicole
9
27 MAYNE Jade
X
28 BOBBS Quanita
8
29 GLASBY Tarryn
X
30 DAMONS Sulette
  Head Coach ROSTRON Sheldon
  Team Manager BAAITJIES Shaune
  Assistant Coach CERFONTEIN Kurt
  Video Technician HENDRICKS Wayne
  Psychologist KRUGER Ankebe
  Assistant Coach van GINKEL Robin
  Physical Trainer BAKKER Niels
  Physical Trainer le ROUX Jacques
  Physical Trainer SPARKS Martinique
  Stand-In Manager ELOFF Maryke
  Physiotherapist van GESSELLEN Hjane

ARG

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 SUCCI Belen
8
3 GORZELANY Agustina
5
4 TRINCHINETTI Eugenia
6
5 ALONSO Agostina
X
7 CAVALLERO Martina
X
10 FERNANDEZ Magdalena
X
12 MERINO Delfina 1
X
14 HABIF Agustina
X
15 GRANATTO Maria
X
16 HABIF Florencia 1
X
17 SANCHEZ Rocio
X
20 von der HEYDE Lucina
6
23 CAMPOY Maria
6
26 ORTIZ Maria
X
27 BARRIONUEVO Noel 1
5
28 JANKUNAS Julieta
X
29 GOMES Julia
X
31 MUTIO Maria
  Medical Doctor FEIJOO Pablo
  Physical Trainer PESCI Eduardo
  Team Manager PANDO Gabriela
  Assistant Coach BERTHOLD Martín
  Stand-In Manager CONNA Walter
  Head Coach CORRADINI Agustin
  Physiotherapist FIORONI Patricia
  Video Technician MUÑOZ Carlos

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 ESKINA Elena
Umpire 2 HUDSON Kelly
Reserve Umpire AZMAN NOR Hafizah
Video Umpire McCLEAN Ayanna
Judge 1 BURT Josh
Judge 2 DATSA Joyce
Technical Officer SHARMA Anjali
  • Match 12
  • Date Wed, 12 Jul 2017
  • Time 18:00
  • Pool/Class Pool B
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here