BEL V GER ( Final ) 2017 Men Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

BEL
6 - 1
GER

Match Review BEL - GER 6-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
BEL 14 4 van DOREN Arthur PC 1 - 0
GER 16 15 GRAMBUSCH Tom PC 1 - 1
BEL 20 27 BOON Tom PC 2 - 1
BEL 22 11 KEUSTERS Amaury FG 3 - 1
BEL 27 10 CHARLIER Cédric FG 4 - 1
BEL 58 10 CHARLIER Cédric FG 5 - 1
BEL 59 14 MEURMANS Augustin FG 6 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
BEL 41 17 BRIELS Thomas G
GER 51 4 WINDFEDER Lukas G
GER 53 15 GRAMBUSCH Tom Y

BEL

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
3 GUCASSOFF Jeremy
X
4 van DOREN Arthur 1
X
9 DOCKIER Sébastien
4
10 CHARLIER Cédric 2
4
11 KEUSTERS Amaury 1
4
12 BOCCARD Gauthier
X
13 DE KERPEL Nicolas
X
14 MEURMANS Augustin 1
X
15 STOCKBROEKX Emmanuel
X
16 HENDRICKX Alexander
X
17 BRIELS Thomas 1
X
19 DENAYER Felix
X
21 VANASCH Vincent
X
22 GOUGNARD Simon
5
23 DE SLOOVER Arthur
X
25 LUYPAERT Loïck
4
26 WEGNEZ Victor
4
27 BOON Tom 1
  Stand-In Manager PIRENNE Eric
  Team Manager GOLDBERG Philippe
  Stand-In Manager BEUNEN Mick
  Head Coach McLEOD Shane
  Physiotherapist RYSMAN Julien

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 APPEL Mark
X
2 MÜLLER Mathias
X
4 WINDFEDER Lukas 1
4
7 GOMOLL Jonas
X
8 GRAMBUSCH Mats
X
10 TROMPERTZ Moritz
Bench
12 HERZBRUCH Timm
X
14 RABENTE Jan Philipp
X
15 GRAMBUSCH Tom 1 1
X
17 RÜHR Christopher
4
19 LINNEKOGEL Dieter-Enrique
6
20 ZWICKER Martin
X
21 WALTER Tobias
X
22 MILTKAU Marco
Bench
23 MEYER Julius
X
24 FÜRK Benedikt
6
25 WEINKE Ferdinand
X
29 WELLEN Niklas
  Team Manager LANGNER Eric
  Physiotherapist BICKER Mark
  Stand-In Manager BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Physiotherapist FALCKE Moritz
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip
  Head Coach KERMAS Stefan
  Team Leader KNUF Heino
  Assistant Coach PASARAKONDA Aditya
  Physical Trainer RUEP Manuel
  Medical Doctor WIDENMAYER Willhelm (Dr)
  Physiotherapist MAURER Gunnar
  Video Technician FRITSCHE Patrick

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 WRIGHT John
Umpire 2 WRIGHT Peter
Reserve Umpire PRASAD Raghu
Video Umpire NEL Deon
Judge 1 FADELE Samuel
Judge 2 TALJARD Mark
Technical Officer BURT Josh
  • Match 33
  • Date Sun, 23 Jul 2017
  • Time 18:00
  • Pool/Class Final
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here