GER V FRA ( QF ) 2017 Men Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

GER
4 - 1
FRA

Match Review GER - FRA 4-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 15 15 GRAMBUSCH Tom PC 1 - 0
GER 26 12 HERZBRUCH Timm FG 2 - 0
GER 42 12 HERZBRUCH Timm FG 3 - 0
GER 52 22 MILTKAU Marco FG 4 - 0
FRA 59 13 DUMONT Nicolas PC 4 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
FRA 35 8 MARTIN BRISAC Simon G
GER 55 17 RÜHR Christopher G

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 APPEL Mark
X
2 MÜLLER Mathias
X
4 WINDFEDER Lukas
5
7 GOMOLL Jonas
X
8 GRAMBUSCH Mats
X
10 TROMPERTZ Moritz
X
12 HERZBRUCH Timm 2
X
14 RABENTE Jan Philipp
X
15 GRAMBUSCH Tom 1
4
17 RÜHR Christopher 1
5
19 LINNEKOGEL Dieter-Enrique
6
20 ZWICKER Martin
X
21 WALTER Tobias
X
22 MILTKAU Marco 1
4
23 MEYER Julius
X
24 FÜRK Benedikt
5
25 WEINKE Ferdinand
X
29 WELLEN Niklas
  Team Manager LANGNER Eric
  Physiotherapist BICKER Mark
  Stand-In Manager BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Physiotherapist FALCKE Moritz
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip
  Head Coach KERMAS Stefan
  Team Leader KNUF Heino
  Assistant Coach PASARAKONDA Aditya
  Physical Trainer RUEP Manuel
  Medical Doctor WIDENMAYER Willhelm (Dr)
  Physiotherapist MAURER Gunnar
  Video Technician FRITSCHE Patrick

FRA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
3 van STRAATEN Pieter
5
4 PETERS-DEUTZ Cristoforo
5
5 KIEFFER Jean-Laurent
X
7 GENESTET Hugo
X
8 MARTIN BRISAC Simon 1
5
9 ROGEAU Blaise
X
10 LOCKWOOD Viktor
X
11 MASSON Charles
X
13 DUMONT Nicolas 1
6
14 BAUMGARTEN Gaspard
X
15 DERONT Guillaume
5
16 GOYET François
X
18 FORGUES Jean-Baptiste
6
20 CURTY Eliot
X
22 CHARLET Victor
X
28 TYNEVEZ Etienne
Bench
29 SAUNIER Corentin
X
30 THIEFFRY Arthur
  Psychologist CREPIN Nathalie
  Video Technician GUIGNARD Axel
  Physiotherapist LE BRIS Sebastien
  Physical Trainer HOLLVILLE Enzo
  Team Leader REYNAUD Bertrand
  Medical Doctor POPINEAU Christophe
  Stand-In Manager de GREVE Xavier
  Head Coach FOULARD Gael
  Team Manager FRANCOIS Antoine

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 WRIGHT John
Umpire 2 DOWDALL Dave
Reserve Umpire LABATE Gabriel
Video Umpire HUTCHINSON Colin
Judge 1 BENNETT Sarah
Judge 2 TALJARD Mark
Technical Officer BURT Josh
  • Match 24
  • Date Wed, 19 Jul 2017
  • Time 15:45
  • Pool/Class QF
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here