BEL V GER ( Pool B ) 2017 Men Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

BEL
2 - 3
GER

Match Review BEL - GER 2-3

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 30 22 MILTKAU Marco FG 0 - 1
BEL 32 4 van DOREN Arthur FG 1 - 1
BEL 40 22 GOUGNARD Simon FG 2 - 1
GER 43 4 WINDFEDER Lukas PC 2 - 2
GER 54 19 LINNEKOGEL Dieter-Enrique FG 2 - 3

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
BEL 29 25 LUYPAERT Loïck G
BEL 39 13 DE KERPEL Nicolas Y

BEL

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
3 GUCASSOFF Jeremy
X
4 van DOREN Arthur 1
X
9 DOCKIER Sébastien
4
10 CHARLIER Cédric
4
11 KEUSTERS Amaury
4
12 BOCCARD Gauthier
4
13 DE KERPEL Nicolas 1
X
14 MEURMANS Augustin
X
15 STOCKBROEKX Emmanuel
X
16 HENDRICKX Alexander
X
17 BRIELS Thomas
X
19 DENAYER Felix
X
21 VANASCH Vincent
X
22 GOUGNARD Simon 1
5
23 DE SLOOVER Arthur
X
25 LUYPAERT Loïck 1
4
26 WEGNEZ Victor
X
27 BOON Tom
  Stand-In Manager PIRENNE Eric
  Team Manager GOLDBERG Philippe
  Stand-In Manager BEUNEN Mick
  Head Coach McLEOD Shane
  Physiotherapist RYSMAN Julien

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 APPEL Mark
X
2 MÜLLER Mathias
X
4 WINDFEDER Lukas 1
X
7 GOMOLL Jonas
X
8 GRAMBUSCH Mats
X
10 TROMPERTZ Moritz
X
12 HERZBRUCH Timm
X
14 RABENTE Jan Philipp
X
15 GRAMBUSCH Tom
Bench
17 RÜHR Christopher
4
19 LINNEKOGEL Dieter-Enrique 1
6
20 ZWICKER Martin
X
21 WALTER Tobias
5
22 MILTKAU Marco 1
3
23 MEYER Julius
X
24 FÜRK Benedikt
5
25 WEINKE Ferdinand
X
29 WELLEN Niklas
  Team Manager LANGNER Eric
  Physiotherapist BICKER Mark
  Stand-In Manager BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Physiotherapist FALCKE Moritz
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip
  Head Coach KERMAS Stefan
  Team Leader KNUF Heino
  Assistant Coach PASARAKONDA Aditya
  Physical Trainer RUEP Manuel
  Medical Doctor WIDENMAYER Willhelm (Dr)
  Physiotherapist MAURER Gunnar
  Video Technician FRITSCHE Patrick

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 WRIGHT John
Umpire 2 PRASAD Raghu
Reserve Umpire HUNDLEY Grant
Video Umpire NEL Deon
Judge 1 DATSA Joyce
Judge 2 TALJARD Mark
Technical Officer BENNETT Sarah
  • Match 16
  • Date Sat, 15 Jul 2017
  • Time 18:00
  • Pool/Class Pool B
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here