RSA V GER ( Pool B ) 2017 Men Hockey World League Semi-Final (RSA)

RSA
3 - 4
GER

Match Review RSA - GER 3-4

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
GER 27 10 TROMPERTZ Moritz FG 0 - 1
GER 32 29 WELLEN Niklas FG 0 - 2
GER 34 8 GRAMBUSCH Mats PC 0 - 3
RSA 37 5 SMITH Austin PC 1 - 3
GER 38 12 HERZBRUCH Timm FG 1 - 4
RSA 50 5 SMITH Austin PC 2 - 4
RSA 56 1 ROBINSON Jonathan PC 3 - 4

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
RSA 44 13 GUISE-BROWN Matthew G
GER 48 25 WEINKE Ferdinand G
GER 54 29 WELLEN Niklas G
GER 59 10 TROMPERTZ Moritz Y

RSA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 ROBINSON Jonathan 1
X
5 SMITH Austin 2
X
7 DRUMMOND Tim
X
9 HYKES Julian
8
10 MVIMBI Owen
X
12 ROSENBERG Reza
X
13 GUISE-BROWN Matthew 1
X
14 HALKETT Rhett
X
15 CASSIEM Dayaan
X
17 SIBBALD Daniel
7
19 JULIUS Ryan
7
20 KOK Tevin
7
21 EUSTICE Jethro
X
22 BELL Daniel
X
23 PIETERSE Rassie
Bench
23 CURTIS Richard
6
26 MALGRAFF Ignatius
6
27 NTULI Nqobile
  Team Manager van STADEN Martin
  Head Coach GREGORY Fabian
  Physiotherapist MORGAN Lou-Lloyd
  Assistant Coach GIE Cheslyn
  Assistant Coach EWING Garreth
  Video Technician GOSLETT Robert

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 APPEL Mark
X
2 MÜLLER Mathias
X
4 WINDFEDER Lukas
X
7 GOMOLL Jonas
X
8 GRAMBUSCH Mats 1
X
10 TROMPERTZ Moritz 1 1
X
12 HERZBRUCH Timm 1
X
14 RABENTE Jan Philipp
X
15 GRAMBUSCH Tom
Bench
17 RÜHR Christopher
5
19 LINNEKOGEL Dieter-Enrique
5
20 ZWICKER Martin
Bench
21 WALTER Tobias
5
22 MILTKAU Marco
5
23 MEYER Julius
X
24 FÜRK Benedikt
4
25 WEINKE Ferdinand 1
X
29 WELLEN Niklas 1 1
  Team Manager LANGNER Eric
  Physiotherapist BICKER Mark
  Stand-In Manager BOUCHOUCHI Akim
  Physiotherapist FALCKE Moritz
  Medical Doctor IBE Philip
  Head Coach KERMAS Stefan
  Team Leader KNUF Heino
  Assistant Coach PASARAKONDA Aditya
  Physical Trainer RUEP Manuel
  Medical Doctor WIDENMAYER Willhelm (Dr)
  Physiotherapist MAURER Gunnar
  Video Technician FRITSCHE Patrick

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 RASOOL Haider
Umpire 2 DOWDALL Dave
Reserve Umpire DUTERME Sebastien
Video Umpire HUTCHINSON Colin
Judge 1 FADELE Samuel
Judge 2 BENNETT Sarah
Technical Officer BURT Josh
  • Match 12
  • Date Thu, 13 Jul 2017
  • Time 18:00
  • Pool/Class Pool B
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here