Ergo Junior Hockey World Cup Mönchengladbach 2013
Mönchengladbach, Germany - July 27 - 4, 2013

NED V RSA ( Quarterfinal ) Ergo Junior Hockey World Cup Mönchengladbach 2013

NED
9 - 1
RSA

Match Review NED - RSA 9-1

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
RSA 3 19 MARKS Toni FG 0 - 1
NED 11 2 van WIJK Lieke PC 1 - 1
NED 15 2 van WIJK Lieke PC 2 - 1
NED 19 15 de LANGE Lisanne FG 3 - 1
NED 34 3 de WAARD Xan PC 4 - 1
NED 40 2 van WIJK Lieke PC 5 - 1
NED 42 2 van WIJK Lieke PC 6 - 1
NED 55 9 VERSCHOOR Maria FG 7 - 1
NED 57 4 SAXTON Samantha FG 8 - 1
NED 63 15 de LANGE Lisanne PC 9 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
RSA 51 5 BRITZ Tanya G
RSA 61 3 LATEGAN Izelle G

NED

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 VEENENDAAL Anne
X
2 van WIJK Lieke 4
X
3 de WAARD Xan 1
7
4 SAXTON Samantha 1
6
5 NUNNINK Laura
X
6 LEURINK Laurien
X
7 JASPERS Sarah
6
8 OUWERLING Floor
7
9 VERSCHOOR Maria 1
X
10 SIERSEMA Renske
X
11 NIX Elsie
X
12 KEETELS Marloes
46
13 van DUIVENBODEN Saskia
X
14 SCHEERLINCK Lisa
X
15 de LANGE Lisanne 2
14
16 van HATTUM Juliëtte
7
17 MUYSELAAR Mila
X
22 STAM Lauren
  Team Manager REINIGERT-VAN DE KIEFT Fleur
  Head Coach EHREN Raoul
  Physiotherapist SCHOUWSTRA Sander
  Assistant Coach MATHIJSSEN Rick
  Physiotherapist BRUGMANS Maaike
  Physical Trainer SCHOPMAN Janneke
  Video Technician FRANK Wiebenga

RSA

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 MBANDE Phumelela
18
2 KING Sherry
X
3 LATEGAN Izelle 1
46
4 NEL Nika
X
5 BRITZ Tanya 1
X
6 MALLETT Taryn
Bench
7 JUBB Jacinta
X
8 KRETZMANN Bronwyn
8
9 MALAN Liné
7
10 JONES Tiffany
X
11 DU PLESSIS Lilian
X
12 BRAND Suléke
X
13 HUNTER Erin
X
14 WALRAVEN Nicole
8
15 GLASBY Tarryn
X
19 MARKS Toni 1
44
20 LA FLEUR Nicole
X
21 BOBBS Quanita
  Team Manager KOEKEMOER Charmaine
  Head Coach WRIGHT Lindsey
  Stand-In Manager NAIDOO Taren
  Assistant Coach TSHUTSHANI Patrick
  Physiotherapist OLIVER Garth

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 SANDERS Hannah
Umpire 2 WILSON Sarah
Reserve Umpire OAKDEN Melanie
Judge 1 MÜLLER Petra
Judge 2 WOTHERSPOON Anne
Technical Officer ZELKIN Rene
  • Match 26
  • Date Thu, 1 Aug 2013
  • Time 17:00
  • Pool/Class Quarterfinal
  • Venue 1

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here

--google ad sense