AUS V ARG ( Final ) Argentina Champions Trophy Mendoza 2014

AUS
1 - 1 (1-3)
ARG

Match Review AUS - ARG 1-1

24' AUS 0-0 ARG Good chance for SlatteryPosted March 10, 2015
Half time - Interview Adam CommensPosted March 10, 2015
35' AUS 1-0 ARG Slattery opens the scoringPosted March 10, 2015
39' AUS 1-1 ARG Habif levels it upPosted March 10, 2015
Succi wins the shootout for ArgentinaPosted March 10, 2015
Junior Player - Xan de WaardPosted March 10, 2015
Best Goalkeeper - Belen SucciPosted March 10, 2015
Best Player - Luciana AymarPosted March 10, 2015
Top Goalscorer - Carla RebecchiPosted March 10, 2015
Argentina lift the Champions Trophy 2014Posted March 10, 2015

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
AUS 35 20 SLATTERY Kathryn FG 1 - 0
ARG 39 16 HABIF Florencia PC 1 - 1

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
ARG AYMAR Luciana WELLS Ashlee X 0 - 1
AUS NANSCAWEN Georgia SUCCI Belen O 0 - 1
ARG REBECCHI Carla WELLS Ashlee X 0 - 2
AUS EASTHAM Casey SUCCI Belen X 1 - 2
ARG D'ELIA Silvina WELLS Ashlee X 1 - 3
ARG MERINO Delfina WELLS Ashlee O 1 - 3
AUS SMITH Emily SUCCI Belen O 1 - 3
AUS McMAHON Karri SUCCI Belen O 1 - 3

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

AUS

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
6
1 NANCE Gabrielle
X
2 NANSCAWEN Georgia
X
3 PERIS Brooke
X
4 EASTHAM Casey
X
5 WELLS Ashlee
5
6 DWYER Kirstin
X
7 KENNY Jodie
X
8 NELSON Ashleigh
X
9 FLANAGAN Anna
6
10 DWYER Rebecca
X
11 McMAHON Karri
X
13 BONE Edwina
5
15 SPENCE Amelia
X
20 SLATTERY Kathryn 1
X
26 SMITH Emily
4
28 CARMICHAEL Mathilda
4
29 ATTARD Teneal
Bench
32 SMITH Audrey
  Team Manager DAVIES Stephen
  Head Coach COMMENS Adam
  Stand-In Manager STARRE Kate
  Assistant Coach DUFF Jason
  Physiotherapist SMYTH Erin

ARG

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 SUCCI Belen
X
4 LUCHETTI Rosario
X
5 RODRIGUEZ PEREZ Macarena
10
6 CEDRES Jimena
9
7 CAVALLERO Martina
X
8 AYMAR Luciana
X
11 REBECCHI Carla
X
12 MERINO Delfina
Bench
13 ALADRO Maria
X
14 HABIF Agustina
X
16 HABIF Florencia 1
9
17 SANCHEZ Rocio
11
21 SCARONE Mariela
X
24 ROMANG Pilar
X
25 D'ELIA Silvina
X
27 BARRIONUEVO Noel
11
29 GOMES FANTASIA Julia
22
30 SRUOGA Maria Josefina
  Team Manager PANDO Gabriela
  Head Coach CAPURRO Santiago
  Stand-In Manager BERTHOLD Martín
  Assistant Coach CORRADINI Agustin
  Medical Doctor LOVERA Javier
  Physiotherapist FIORONI Patricia

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 HUDSON Kelly
Umpire 2 WILSON Sarah
Reserve Umpire ALKEMADE Fanneke
Video Umpire METCHETTE Carol
Judge 1 CHEE Lilian
Judge 2 CORA-XAVIER Viviane
Technical Officer JENKINS Paula
  • Match 24
  • Date Sun, 7 Dec 2014
  • Time 19:00
  • Pool/Class Final
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here