JPN V GER ( 7th/8th ) Argentina Champions Trophy Mendoza 2014

JPN
3 - 5
GER

Match Review JPN - GER 3-5

3' JPN 1-0 GER Japan score from the cornerPosted March 10, 2015
5' JPN 1-1 GER Otte equalises immediatelyPosted March 10, 2015
13' JPN 1-2 GER Muller puts Germany aheadPosted March 10, 2015
20' JPN 1-4 GER Muller scores her secondPosted March 10, 2015
25' JPN 2-4 GER Ota Akiko deflects inPosted March 10, 2015
49' JPN 2-5 GER Julia Muller completes her hat tri…Posted March 10, 2015
54' JPN 3-5 GER Otsuka scoresPosted March 10, 2015

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
JPN 3 9 NAKASHIMA Mie PC 1 - 0
GER 5 13 OTTE Katharina FG 1 - 1
GER 14 28 MÜLLER Julia PC 1 - 2
GER 15 15 KRÜGER Hannah PC 1 - 3
GER 20 28 MÜLLER Julia PC 1 - 4
JPN 25 6 OTA Akiko PC 2 - 4
GER 49 28 MÜLLER Julia FG 2 - 5
JPN 55 7 OTSUKA Shiho PC 3 - 5

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
GER 24 6 STEINDOR Luisa G
GER 34 6 STEINDOR Luisa Y

JPN

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
20
1 OIE Ryoko
X
2 SAKAI Shiho
10
3 MANABE Keiko
4
4 NOMURA Kana
X
5 NAKAGAWA Miyuki
X
6 OTA Akiko 1
4
7 OTSUKA Shiho 1
X
8 HAYASHI Nagisa
X
9 NAKASHIMA Mie 1
X
10 KATO Akiko
X
11 SHIBATA Akane
X
12 SAKAGUCHI Maki
11
13 TANAKA Izuki
14
14 ICHITANI Naho
X
16 NAGAI Yuri
X
17 NAGAI Hazuki
X
18 ASANO Sakiyo
5
23 KANEFUJI Shoko
  Team Manager YASUDA Zenjiro
  Head Coach NAGAI Yuji
  Stand-In Manager SHEAHAN John
  Physiotherapist MOGI Jun
  Assistant Coach HASEBE Kenji

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 FRANK Yvonne
X
5 SCHRÖDER Anne
X
6 STEINDOR Luisa 1 1
5
9 HILLMANN Kristina
5
10 HASSELMANN Nina
X
13 OTTE Katharina 1
X
15 KRÜGER Hannah 1
X
16 LORENZ Nike
5
18 ALTENBURG Lisa
Bench
19 SCHÜTZE Lisa
X
21 HAUKE Franzisca
X
22 STÖCKEL Lea
X
23 MÄVERS Marie
X
25 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne
5
26 GABLAC Hannah
X
28 MÜLLER Julia 3
7
29 OLDHAFER Pia-Sophie
X
32 REYNOLDS Kristina
  Team Manager WALTER Julia
  Head Coach MÜLDERS Jamilon
  Stand-In Manager HENNING André
  Assistant Coach HÖPPNER Andreas
  Medical Doctor GORZOLLA Robert
  Physiotherapist GEITER Anna

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 ALKEMADE Fanneke
Umpire 2 SANCHEZ Mercedes
Reserve Umpire ROSTRON Annelize
Video Umpire SEYMOUR Kylie
Judge 1 JENKINS Paula
Judge 2 PIGRETTI Laura
Technical Officer CHEE Lilian
  • Match 21
  • Date Sun, 7 Dec 2014
  • Time 11:30
  • Pool/Class 7th/8th
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here