GER V CHN ( 5th - 8th ) Argentina Champions Trophy Mendoza 2014

GER
0 - 0 (4-5)
CHN

Match Review GER - CHN 0-0

20' GER 0-0 CHN Lorenz clears off the linePosted March 10, 2015
53' GER 0-0 CHN Dongxiao Li saves againPosted March 10, 2015

Shootouts

Team Attacker Defender Result Score
GER SCHÜTZE Lisa LI Dongxiao X 1 - 0
CHN PENG Yang FRANK Yvonne X 1 - 1
GER HAUKE Franzisca LI Dongxiao O 1 - 1
CHN LIANG Meiyu FRANK Yvonne X 1 - 2
GER MÄVERS Marie LI Dongxiao X 2 - 2
CHN CUI Qiuxia FRANK Yvonne O 2 - 2
GER OTTE Katharina LI Dongxiao X 3 - 2
CHN LI Jiaqi FRANK Yvonne X 3 - 3
GER ALTENBURG Lisa LI Dongxiao X 4 - 3
CHN YU Qian FRANK Yvonne X 4 - 4
CHN PENG Yang FRANK Yvonne X 4 - 5
GER SCHÜTZE Lisa LI Dongxiao O 4 - 5

X Goal, O Saved, - Not Taken

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
GER 15 6 STEINDOR Luisa G
CHN 29 9 XI Xiayun G

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 FRANK Yvonne
X
5 SCHRÖDER Anne
10
6 STEINDOR Luisa 1
4
9 HILLMANN Kristina
X
10 HASSELMANN Nina
X
13 OTTE Katharina
X
15 KRÜGER Hannah
X
16 LORENZ Nike
X
18 ALTENBURG Lisa
6
19 SCHÜTZE Lisa
X
21 HAUKE Franzisca
6
22 STÖCKEL Lea
X
23 MÄVERS Marie
X
25 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne
6
26 GABLAC Hannah
X
28 MÜLLER Julia
6
29 OLDHAFER Pia-Sophie
Bench
32 REYNOLDS Kristina
  Team Manager WALTER Julia
  Head Coach MÜLDERS Jamilon
  Stand-In Manager HENNING André
  Assistant Coach HÖPPNER Andreas
  Medical Doctor GORZOLLA Robert
  Physiotherapist GEITER Anna

CHN

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
1 LI Dongxiao
X
2 WANG Mengyu
X
5 XU Xiaoxu
X
7 CUI Qiuxia
3
8 WU Mengrong
X
9 XI Xiayun 1
X
10 PENG Yang
X
11 LIANG Meiyu
X
12 WANG Na
6
15 YAN Yan
X
19 ZHANG Xiaoxue
28
23 LIU Pan
29
25 GU Bingfeng
6
26 JIANG Ailin
6
27 YU Qian
X
28 LI Jiaqi
Bench
30 GUO Jiajia
X
32 BAO Qianqian
  Team Manager ZHAO Xiaoyu
  Head Coach CHO Myung Jun
  Stand-In Manager LIU Zhipeng
  Assistant Coach HUANG Yongsheng
  Medical Doctor ZHAO Quinli (Dr.)
  Physiotherapist LI Xinixng

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 ALKEMADE Fanneke
Umpire 2 SOMA Chieko
Reserve Umpire ROACH Lisa
Video Umpire HUDSON Kelly
Judge 1 PIGRETTI Laura
Judge 2 CHEE Lilian
Technical Officer CORA-XAVIER Viviane
  • Match 18
  • Date Sat, 6 Dec 2014
  • Time 14:00
  • Pool/Class 5th - 8th
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here