NZL V JPN ( Pool A ) Argentina Champions Trophy Mendoza 2014

NZL
2 - 1
JPN

Match Review NZL - JPN 2-1

27' NZL 0-0 JPN Michelsen puts it widePosted March 10, 2015
34' NZL 0-0 JPN Merry hits the barPosted March 10, 2015
46' NZL 1-0 JPN Merry sweeps homePosted March 10, 2015
49' NZL 1-1 JPN Kato equalisesPosted March 10, 2015
50' NZL 2-1 JPN Gunson restores the leadPosted March 10, 2015
40' AUS 1-1 ENG Watton equalisesPosted March 10, 2015
65' AUS 2-1 ENG Kenny gets her secondPosted March 10, 2015

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
NZL 46 4 MERRY Olivia FG 1 - 0
JPN 49 10 KATO Akiko FG 1 - 1
NZL 51 12 GUNSON Ella PC 2 - 1

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
NZL 14 12 GUNSON Ella G
NZL 24 13 CHARLTON Samantha G
JPN 25 17 NAGAI Hazuki G
JPN 28 7 OTSUKA Shiho G
JPN 30 17 NAGAI Hazuki Y
NZL 48 32 PUNT Anita Y
JPN 56 12 SAKAGUCHI Maki Y

NZL

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
X
4 MERRY Olivia 1
4
6 WEBSTER Petrea
5
7 ROBERTS Ani
X
8 RUTHERFORD Sally
X
9 NEAL Brooke
X
12 GUNSON Ella 1 1
X
13 CHARLTON Samantha 1
X
14 CURTIS Michaela
4
15 KING Julia
X
16 THOMPSON Liz
X
17 COCKS Sophie
Bench
21 BARNETT Georgia
6
24 KEDDELL Rose
X
26 HAYWARD Pippa
4
27 GRANT Jordan
44
28 GLOYN Shiloh
X
31 MICHELSEN Stacey
X
32 PUNT Anita 1
  Team Manager BALME Debbie
  Head Coach HAGER Mark
  Stand-In Manager MENEZES Jude
  Assistant Coach DANCER Sean
  Physiotherapist MEYER Jessica

JPN

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
Bench
1 OIE Ryoko
X
2 SAKAI Shiho
55
3 MANABE Keiko
7
4 NOMURA Kana
X
5 NAKAGAWA Miyuki
X
6 OTA Akiko
6
7 OTSUKA Shiho 1
X
8 HAYASHI Nagisa
X
9 NAKASHIMA Mie
X
10 KATO Akiko 1
X
11 SHIBATA Akane
X
12 SAKAGUCHI Maki 1
13
13 TANAKA Izuki
14
14 ICHITANI Naho
X
16 NAGAI Yuri
X
17 NAGAI Hazuki 1 1
X
18 ASANO Sakiyo
6
23 KANEFUJI Shoko
  Team Manager YASUDA Zenjiro
  Head Coach NAGAI Yuji
  Stand-In Manager SHEAHAN John
  Physiotherapist MOGI Jun
  Assistant Coach HASEBE Kenji

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 REYDO Mariana
Umpire 2 ALKEMADE Fanneke
Reserve Umpire JUDEFIND Stephanie
Video Umpire ROACH Lisa
Judge 1 CHEE Lilian
Judge 2 PIGRETTI Laura
Technical Officer JENKINS Paula
  • Match 02
  • Date Sat, 29 Nov 2014
  • Time 14:00
  • Pool/Class Pool A
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here