Rabo Champions Trophy Amstelveen 2011
Amstelveen, Netherlands - June 25 - 3, 2011

GER V CHN ( 7th-8th Place ) Rabo Champions Trophy Amstelveen 2011

GER
3 - 5
CHN

Match Review GER - CHN 3-5

Goals

Team Minute Shirt # Player Action Score
CHN 20 6 SUN Sinan PC 0 - 1
CHN 22 21 ZHAO Yudiao FG 0 - 2
CHN 26 21 ZHAO Yudiao PC 0 - 3
CHN 30 22 SONG Qingling FG 0 - 4
GER 31 23 MÄVERS Marie FG 1 - 4
GER 40 22 BEERMANN Janine FG 2 - 4
GER 43 28 MÜLLER Julia PC 3 - 4
CHN 54 21 ZHAO Yudiao FG 3 - 5

Cards

Team Minute Shirt # Player Type
GER 48 7 KELLER Natascha G
CHN 59 25 XU Xiaoxu G
GER 61 6 STEINDOR Luisa G
CHN 62 12 BAO Qianqian Y

GER

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
DNP
1 FRANK Yvonne
10
6 STEINDOR Luisa 1
X
7 KELLER Natascha 1
X
8 SCHÜTZE Christina
8
9 HILLMANN Kristina
X
10 HASSELMANN Nina
X
13 OTTE Katharina
8
14 TESCHKE Jana
X
17 VOGEL Barbara
X
20 ANDERSCH Lena
X
22 BEERMANN Janine 1
8
23 MÄVERS Marie 1
X
24 STÖCKEL Maike
X
25 MÜLLER-WIELAND Janne
10
26 WILDE Celine
X
28 MÜLLER Julia 1
DNP
30 SEHLMANN Mia
X
31 KARWATZKY Julia
  Team Manager AL SAADI Kais
  Stand-In Manager GASSERT Dorle
  Head Coach BEHRMANN Michael
  Assistant Coach STELLER Jan
  Physiotherapist WITTMANN Britta
  Medical Doctor KHALIL Safi
  Medical Doctor ALF Dietmar

CHN

Minute Shirt # Name Goals Green Yellow Red
62
1 MA Yibo
X
2 WANG Mengyu
X
3 MAO Weilin
DNP
5 MA Wei
X
6 SUN Sinan 1
13
8 FU Baorong
X
10 GAO Lihua
X
12 BAO Qianqian 1
15
13 HU Pan
X
16 ZHANG Yimeng
X
17 LI Hongxia
X
19 HUANG Ting
X
21 ZHAO Yudiao 3
X
22 SONG Qingling 1
16
23 DE Jiaojiao
X
25 XU Xiaoxu 1
26
29 PENG Yang
DNP
31 ZHANG Lei
  Stand-In Manager LIU Yuxiang
  Head Coach KIM SANG Ryul
  Assistant Coach LUO Xiaobing
  Physiotherapist LI Hongxing
  Medical Doctor GUAN Siyao

DNP = Did not participate
S = Suspended
DSQ = Disqualified

Match Officials

Role Official
Umpire 1 HUDSON Kelly
Umpire 2 HASSICK Amy
Reserve Umpire BLOCK Frances
Video Umpire ROACH Lisa
Judge 1 DE VRIES-SCHEEREN Brigitte
Technical Officer CAMPOS-RASMUSSEN Paulina
  • Match 21
  • Date Sun, 3 Jul 2011
  • Time 09:00
  • Pool/Class 7th-8th Place
  • Venue

Our website uses cookies

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on the FIH website. To find out more about our data policy please click here