European Hockey Trophy – Men
Brest (BLR), 12-15 May 2005

Pool A
Wiener AC (AUT), LEK Lipovci HC (SLO), Cardiff HC (WAL), CA Montrouge (FRA)
Pool B
KS Pocztowiec TP (POL), Stroitel Brest (BLR), Dinamo Kazan (RUS), Kolos-Sekvoya Vinnitsa (UKR)

Thursday 12 May
Wiener AC 7 defeated LEK Lipovci HC 2
CA Montrouge 2 defeated Cardiff HC 0
Kolos Sekvoya 2 drew Dinamo Kazan 2
KS Pocztowiec 1 defeated Stroitel Brest 0

Friday 13 May
Wiener AC 5 defeated Cardiff HC 1
CA Montrouge 10 defeated LEK Lipovci HC 2
KS Pocztowiec 7 defeated Dinamo Kazan 0
Stroitel Brest 6 defeated Kolos Sekvoya 0

Saturday 14 May
LEK Lipovci HC 2 defeated Cardiff HC 1
CA Montrouge 6 defeated Wiener AC 3
KS Pocztowiec 3 defeated Kolos Sekvoya 1
Dinamo Kazan 5 drew Stroitel Brest 5

Points Table - Pool A
1. CA Montrouge (9pts)
2. Wiener AC (6pts)
3. LEK Lipovci (3pts)
4. Cardiff (0pts)

Points Table - Pool B
1. KS Poctowiec (9pts)
2. Stroitel Brest (4pts)
3. Dinamo Kazan (2pts)
4. Kolos Sekoya (1pt)

Sunday 15 May
4A-3B: Dinamo Kazan 3 defeated Cardiff HC 2
3A-4B: Kolos Sekoya 3 defeated LEK Lipovci 2
2A-1B: KS Poctowiec 5 defeated Wiener AC 1
1A-2B: Stroitel Brest 2 defeated CA Montrouge 1

Final Ranking
1. KS Poctowiec (POL)
1. Stroitel Brest (BLR)
3. WAC (AUT)
3. CA Montrouge (FRA)
5. Dinamo Kazan (RUS)
5. Kolos Sekoya (UKR)
7. Cardiff (WAL)
7. LEK Lipovci (SLO)

Poland and Belarus promoted to European Hockey Cup in 2006
Wales and Slovenia relegated to European Hockey Challenge 1 in 2006

European Hockey Trophy - Women
Dublin (IRL), 13-16 May 2005

Pool A
Gintra-Universitetas (LTU), Royal Leopold Club (BEL), Slavia Praha HC (CZE), HK Zrinjevac (CRO)
Pool B
Ritm Grodno (BLR), Hermes HC (IRL), HF Mori VillaFranca (ITA), Rotweiss Wettingen HC (SUI)

Friday 13 May
Gintra-Universitetas 3 defeated HK Zrinjevac 0
Royal Leopold Club 1 defeated Slavia Praha HC 0
Ritm Grodno 9 defeated Rotweiss W 0
Hermes HC 3 defeated HF Mori VillaFranca 2

Saturday 14 May
Slavia Praha HC  4 defeated Gintra-Universitetas 2
Royal Leopold Club 6 defeated HK Zrinjevac 2
Ritm Grodno 3 defeated HF Mori VillaFranca 1
Hermes HC 2 defeated Rotweiss W 1

Sunday 15 May
Slavia Praha HC 6 defeated HK Zrinjevac 0
Gintra-Universitetas 2 drew Royal Leopold Club 2
HF Mori VillaFranca 7 defeated Rotweiss W 2
Ritm Grodno 2 defeated Hermes HC 1

Points Table – Pool A
1. Royal Leopold (7pts)
2. Slavia Praha (6pts)
3. Gintra Universitetas (4pts)
4. HK Zrinjevac (0pts)

Points Table – Pool B
1. Ritm Grodno (9pts)
2. Hermes HC (6pts)
3. HF Mori VillaFranca (3pts)
4. Rotweiss W (0pts)

Monday 16 May
4A-3B: HF Mori VillaFranca 6 defeated HK Zrinjevac 2
3A-4B: Gintra 8 defeated Rotweiss 0
1A-2B: Hermes HC 4 defeated Royal Leopold 0
2A-1B: Ritm Grodno 4 defeated Slavia Praha 2

Final Placings
1. Hermes HC (IRL)
1. Ritm Grodno (BLR)
3. Royal Leopold (BEL)
3. Slavia Praha (CZE)
5. HF Mori VillaFranca (ITA)
5. Gintra (LTU)
7. HK Zrinjevac (CRO)*
7. RW Wettingen (SUI)*

Ireland and Belarus promoted to European Hockey Cup in 2006
* Relegated team to be announced